Accident Summary Nr: 134312.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1521281.015 | 03/22/2021 | 238130 | Advanced Framing Structures, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on February 8, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. Employee #1 was finishing gutter boards on a roof. Employee #1 was removing a roof opening when he fell 18 feet to the floor below. Employee #1 suffered a pelvic bone fracture and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 15 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1521281.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 15 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |