Accident Summary Nr: 134293.015 - Employee's family member is killed in fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501747.015 | 10/22/2020 | 423850 | Right Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 15, 2020, Non-Employee # 1, who was an autistic family member was checking to see if the warehouse doors were locked. A fire started near a mezzanine, and Non-Employee # 1 was not able to escape. He was killed due to the smoke and heat from the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501747.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |