Accident Summary Nr: 134264.015 - Two workers fall during renovations and incur injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520637.015 | 11/04/2020 | 236118 | Wa317961671 - Ckab Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 1:52 p.m. on November 2, 2020, two employees were performing renovation work when they fell from a height of approximately 20 to 30 feet. Both employees sustain unspecified injuries. Both employees were hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520637.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1520637.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |