Accident Summary Nr: 134212.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by stand-up forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518649.015 | 03/09/2021 | 331511 | Lodge Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on March 8, 2021, Employee #1 was driving a stand-up forklift out an open dock door. The forklift fell over and crushed and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1518649.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |