Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 134207.015 - Employee is entangled in roped and is killed
Accident Summary Nr: 134207.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 12/09/2020
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1505899.015 | 12/09/2020 | | 213111 | Morex Investments, Llc |
Abstract:
At approximately 12:00 p.m. on December 9, 2020, an employee was working with rope. The employee became tangled in the rope. The employee hit his head and was killed.
Keywords:
Entangled, Head, Rope, Struck Against
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other heavy construction |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1505899.015 |
29 |
M |
Fatality |
|