Accident Summary Nr: 134185.015 - Employee falls from roof, later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1517455.015 | 03/02/2021 | 1761 | 238160 | 148530 - Arturo Riquelme Javana |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 27, 2021, an employee fell from a roof and landed on a handrail with ornamental decoration. The employee received unspecified injuries, was transported to the hospital by ambulance and died while in surgery to treat the injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1517455.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |