Accident Summary Nr: 134184.015 - Employee experiences hernia
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1503959.015 | 11/24/2020 | 561320 | Employer Solutions Staffing Group |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on September 18, 2020, an employee was sorting material. The employee was dumping a trash can of plastic, when he felt pain in his stomach. The employee experienced a hernia and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1503959.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |