Accident Summary Nr: 134164.015 - Employee fractures hip when trips and falls

Accident Summary Nr: 134164.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 03/09/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520746.01503/17/2021611110Redlands Unified School District

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on March 9, 2021, an employee was handing out lunch bags to students, when she fell over the lunch bag container. The employee was hospitalized for a fractured hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1520746.015 74 F Hospitalized injury