Accident Summary Nr: 134155.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and dies from unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520707.015 | 03/19/2021 | 212319 | Gill Quarries Inc |
Abstract: At noon on March 18, 2021, Employee #1 was found unresponsive on the ground while operating a wheel loader. The Employee later died. Employee's cause of death was undetermined by the coroner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520707.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Excavating and loading machine operators |