Accident Summary Nr: 134151.015 - Employee collapses and dies while shoveling snow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507383.015 | 12/21/2020 | 561730 | Sky View Landscape Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 a.m. on December 17, 2020, an employee was shoving snow after a snowstorm. The employee collapsed after suffering a heart attack. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507383.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |