Accident Summary Nr: 134144.015 - Two drivers die after head-on collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520625.015 | 02/04/2021 | 4111 | 485113 | 317728338 - Mv Public Transportation Inc |
Abstract: At 8:09 a.m. on February 3, 2021, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were involved in a head-on collision, which resulted in two fatalities. Employee #1 died on the scene, and Employee #2 subsequently died after being transported to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520625.015 | 51 | F | Fatality | Bus drivers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |