Accident Summary Nr: 134144.015 - Two drivers die after head-on collision

Accident Summary Nr: 134144.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 02/03/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520625.01502/04/20214111485113317728338 - Mv Public Transportation Inc

Abstract: At 8:09 a.m. on February 3, 2021, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were involved in a head-on collision, which resulted in two fatalities. Employee #1 died on the scene, and Employee #2 subsequently died after being transported to the hospital.

Keywords: Collision, Die, Driver, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1520625.015 51 F Fatality Bus drivers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: