Accident Summary Nr: 134123.015 - Employee dies after non-traumatic brain hemorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516697.015 | 02/26/2021 | 339991 | Federal- Mogul Motorparts Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 24, 2021, Employee #1 was performing his normal job-related duties as a brake pad baking technician, when he suffered from a non-traumatic cerebral hemorrhage. Employee #1 was found by a coworker in the bathroom, unable to stand or communicate. Employee #1 died shortly after being transferred to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516697.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |