Accident Summary Nr: 134113.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1520420.015 | 03/18/2021 | 493110 | New South Express, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:26 p.m. on March 11, 2021, an employee was scanning parts in a warehouse. The employee was struck by a forklift and fractured his lower right leg. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520420.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |