Accident Summary Nr: 134111.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident after hitting t

Accident Summary Nr: 134111.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 07/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520384.01512/24/20204213484121317728280 - Alexander Transportation Llc

Abstract: At approximately 9:13 a.m. on July 4, 2020, an employee was driving a freightliner rental truck was being drive northbound when for unknown reasons the truck crossed the southbound lane and went off the road and struck a tree. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck Against, Traffic Accident, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1520384.015 31 M Fatality Occupation not reported