Accident Summary Nr: 134109.015 - Employee is burned by hot water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520359.015 | 03/18/2021 | 325520 | H.B. Fuller Company |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 10, 2021, an employee was pulling filters for mixer #5. The employee also tried to pull a filter for mixer #6, which was running a blowout, using hot water to clean the system. The employee sustained burns to the right arm and torso from the hot water and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520359.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |