Accident Summary Nr: 134107.015 - Employee incurs puncture wound in thumb while using pneumati
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1503114.015 | 11/19/2020 | 321920 | Garcias Pallets Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on October 26, 2020, an employee was using a pneumatic nail gun to repair pallets. The employee misjudged the location of his left hand and nailed his thumb. The employee was hospitalized for three days to treat a puncture wound to the left thumb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1503114.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |