Accident Summary Nr: 134103.015 - Employee breaks finger on unguarded conveyor pinch point
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1485613.015 | 07/20/2020 | 561612 | Global Security Solutions |
Abstract: At 1:25 p.m. on July 19, 2020, an employee was collecting eggs on a conveyor system when he reached under the conveyor and contacted an unguarded pinch point. The employee broke his finger and required medical treatment. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1485613.015 | 50 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |