Accident Summary Nr: 134098.015 - Employee falls while inspecting roof, sustains broken bones

Accident Summary Nr: 134098.015 -- Report ID: 0625500 -- Event Date: 03/12/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520320.01503/18/2021561710Aardvark Pest Services

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on March 12, 2021, Employee #1 was inspecting the roof for squirrel entry points or holes when he fell from the roof to the ground. The employee sustained broken bones and a punctured lung as a result of the fall. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Broken, Broken Bone, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Ground, Inspecting, Inspection, Lung, Puncture, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1520320.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Pest control occupations