Accident Summary Nr: 134098.015 - Employee falls while inspecting roof, sustains broken bones
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1520320.015 | 03/18/2021 | 561710 | Aardvark Pest Services |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on March 12, 2021, Employee #1 was inspecting the roof for squirrel entry points or holes when he fell from the roof to the ground. The employee sustained broken bones and a punctured lung as a result of the fall. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1520320.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |