Accident Summary Nr: 134032.015 - Two employees are killed when crushed by excavator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522031.015 | 03/15/2021 | 1081 | 238910 | 317728490 - Acw Inc |
| 1519901.015 | 03/15/2021 | 0139 | 111940 | 317728489 - The Ranch Holding Company Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 12, 2021, two employees at a construction site were crushed by an excavator. The incident occurred during the operation of heavy equipment, resulting in fatal injuries to both individuals.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522031.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Excavating and loading machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |
|
| 2 | 1519901.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Managers, farms, except horticultural | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |