Accident Summary Nr: 134028.015 - Employee amputates finger while moving machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1519867.015 | 03/16/2021 | 311225 | Coast Packing Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 8, 2021, an employee was moving a machine. The employee's finger was amputated by the machine. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1519867.015 | 46 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |