Accident Summary Nr: 134028.015 - Employee amputates finger while moving machine

Accident Summary Nr: 134028.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 03/08/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1519867.01503/16/2021311225Coast Packing Company

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 8, 2021, an employee was moving a machine. The employee's finger was amputated by the machine. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Amputated, Amputation, Finger, Moving, Washing Machine

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1519867.015 46 M Non Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified