Accident Summary Nr: 134022.015 - Employee crushes and fractures foot with pallet jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1519830.015 | 03/15/2021 | 541614 | Performance Team |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee was operating a Raymond walkie-rider pallet jack. The employee lowered the forks onto his foot. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1519830.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |