Accident Summary Nr: 134022.015 - Employee crushes and fractures foot with pallet jack

Accident Summary Nr: 134022.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 11/19/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1519830.01503/15/2021541614Performance Team

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee was operating a Raymond walkie-rider pallet jack. The employee lowered the forks onto his foot. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to his right foot.

Keywords: Crushed, Foot, Forks, Fracture, Pallet Jack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1519830.015 39 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction