Accident Summary Nr: 133983.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 133983.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 09/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1507858.01512/01/2020922140Ca Corrections And Rehabilitation, California Men'S Colony (Cmc) San Luis Obispo

Abstract: An employee was working as a correctional officer at a correctional facility when he contracted COVID-19 and required hospitalization for treatment of his infection on September 13, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1507858.015 58 M Hospitalized injury Correctional institution officers