Accident Summary Nr: 133980.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 133980.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1519482.01505/28/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee died of Sars-CoV-2 (coronavirus, or COVID-19) she had contracted earlier.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1519482.015 47 F Fatality Public transportation attendants