Accident Summary Nr: 133928.015 - Employee is killed by unspecified natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518991.015 | 03/09/2021 | 236220 | Amp Mechanical, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:52 p.m. on March 9, 2021, an employee went onto the roof of a building to trouble shoot and repair HVAC equipment. The employee was later found lying between two HVAC units and emergency services were called. The employee was determined to have been killed by natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1518991.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |