Accident Summary Nr: 133927.015 - Employee falls from roof, sustains multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518961.015 | 03/10/2021 | 236220 | Penn Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 P.M. on March 8, 2021, an employee, working for a building contractor, was working around a hole on the roof of a commercial building. The employee was performing carpentry and fell through the hole down to the next lower level. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a fractured hip, knee, and leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1518961.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |