Accident Summary Nr: 133916.015 - Employee is injured when struck by car

Accident Summary Nr: 133916.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 03/08/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518871.01503/10/2021622110Mercy Hospital Ardmore

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 8, 2021, an employee was operating a golf cart, when s/he was struck by a car. The employee was hospitalized to treat his/her injuries.

Keywords: Golf Cart, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1518871.015 40 F Hospitalized injury