Accident Summary Nr: 133895.015 - Nine employees become ill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1513729.015 | 02/05/2021 | 339114 | Philips - Dental |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 4, 2021, nine employees exhibited trouble breathing, chest pains, watery eyes, and coughing. The employees were transported to hospitals for observation but were not hospitalized. It is unknown what the employees may have been exposed to.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1513729.015 | 35 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
2 | 1513729.015 | 46 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
3 | 1513729.015 | 47 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
4 | 1513729.015 | 52 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
5 | 1513729.015 | 51 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
6 | 1513729.015 | 45 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
7 | 1513729.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
8 | 1513729.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators | |
9 | 1513729.015 | 33 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |