Accident Summary Nr: 133862.015 - Employee loses consciousness when struck by powered industri
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1517184.015 | 02/18/2021 | 332119 | Middleville Tool & Die Co Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 1, 2021, Employee #1 was walking to the break room when a powered industrial truck struck him. The impact caused the employee to lose consciousness. Emergency services were contacted, and the employee was transported to a hospital for evaluation, admission, and treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1517184.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |