Accident Summary Nr: 133862.015 - Employee loses consciousness when struck by powered industri

Accident Summary Nr: 133862.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 02/01/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1517184.01502/18/2021332119Middleville Tool & Die Co Inc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 1, 2021, Employee #1 was walking to the break room when a powered industrial truck struck him. The impact caused the employee to lose consciousness. Emergency services were contacted, and the employee was transported to a hospital for evaluation, admission, and treatment.

Keywords: Pit, Struck Against, Struck By, Truck, Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1517184.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified