Accident Summary Nr: 133855.015 - Employee sustains crushed left ring finger while pushing tra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518457.015 | 03/08/2021 | 722513 | Jack In The Box, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on February 17, 2021, Employee #1, employed at a waste management facility, was in the process of pushing a trash container into the dumpster area. While holding onto the door frame of the dumpster enclosure, Employee #1's left ring finger was crushed. The employee was transported to the hospital for admission and treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1518457.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |