Accident Summary Nr: 133832.015 - Employee Dies of Possible Cardiac Issue
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510825.015 | 01/21/2021 | 445110 | Trader Joe'S |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on January 1, 2021, Employee #1 walked into the break room to clock in after a break, at a supermarket. Employee suddenly collapsed to the floor from apparent cardiac arrest. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1510825.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |