Accident Summary Nr: 133830.015 - Employee fractures hip when trips and falls

Accident Summary Nr: 133830.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 11/25/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511219.01501/13/2021484110A-1 Delivery Co

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 25, 2020, an employee was moving a refrigerator with a dolly, when he tripped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Moving, Refrigerator, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1511219.015 44 M Hospitalized injury