Accident Summary Nr: 133776.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 133776.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/24/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1517274.01502/26/2021236118Wa317962935 - Poe Piper Enterprises Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 24, 2021, an employee stood behind a work vehicle when another vehicle struck the employee. The employee received blunt force injuries to the lower extremities and was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Leg, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1517274.015 65 M Fatality Occupation not reported