Accident Summary Nr: 133751.015 - Employee fractures ankle in forklift accident, four toes are
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517519.015 | 03/04/2021 | 336360 | Iac Wauseon, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on February 25, 2021, an employee came out of the restroom heading back to her workstation. The employee proceeded to walk behind a forklift, when the forklift operator backed up, striking the employee and rolling over her left ankle. The employee was hospitalized for the surgical amputation of four toes and a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1517519.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |