Accident Summary Nr: 133727.015 - Employee is killed from head injury in fall down stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1517339.015 | 03/03/2021 | 722511 | Central Hospitality Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 04:30 p.m. on March 01, 2021, an employee was going down the basement stairs, slipped and tripped or had a medical event and fell down the stairs. The employee died as a result of a head injury from the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1517339.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |