Accident Summary Nr: 133721.015 - Employee slips and falls, breaks forearm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504353.015 | 12/01/2020 | 311615 | Wayne Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 9:49 p.m. on November 23, 2020, Employee #1 was walking in the Eat Department area when she slipped and fell to the ground. The employee sustained a broken left forearm as a result of the fall onto the concrete floor. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504353.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |