Accident Summary Nr: 133721.015 - Employee slips and falls, breaks forearm

Accident Summary Nr: 133721.015 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 11/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1504353.01512/01/2020311615Wayne Farms Llc

Abstract: At 9:49 p.m. on November 23, 2020, Employee #1 was walking in the Eat Department area when she slipped and fell to the ground. The employee sustained a broken left forearm as a result of the fall onto the concrete floor. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for the injury.

Keywords: Concrete Floor, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Forearm, Fracture, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1504353.015 34 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction