Accident Summary Nr: 133704.015 - Employee suffers broken ankle in UTV accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504643.015 | 12/02/2020 | 115115 | Cream Of The Crop Ag Service Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 21, 2020, two employees (Employee #1 and a coworker) were riding in a UTV to drop Employee #1 off at his personal vehicle. While driving the UTV on a dirt road, the coworker turned too quickly and the UTV flipped on to its right side. Employee #1 fell out of the UTV as it flipped and the UTV landed on his right ankle. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for a broken right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504643.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |