Accident Summary Nr: 133687.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 133687.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 12/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1514409.01512/09/2020445110Raley'S

Abstract: An employee was working in a grocery store when he was exposed to customers and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died due to his infection at 6:45 p.m. on December 7, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1514409.015 65 M Fatality