Accident Summary Nr: 133685.015 - Employee injures neck and spine when struck by falling tray
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517116.015 | 02/10/2021 | 722511 | Datz Dough, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 6, 2021, an employee was standing by a van's open doors. A rack of sheet trays fell off the loading dock and struck the employee. The employee suffered bulging discs (C2, C3, C4, and C5), requiring surgery and hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1517116.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |