Accident Summary Nr: 133664.015 - Employee dies from medical complications
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516975.015 | 02/05/2021 | 444130 | Pml Hardware And Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:23 p.m. on February 3, 2021, an employee was closing a hardware store. A surveillance camera showed the employee standing next to a counter by the front door when he leaned over and did not stand back up. He died from medical complications.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516975.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |