Accident Summary Nr: 133662.015 - Employee's finger is crushed in industrial cheese shredder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1514943.015 | 02/16/2021 | 311412 | Palermo Villa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on February 11, 2021, Employee #1 was clearing an industrial cheese shredder when their finger was caught and crushed in the machinery. The employee was immediately treated for the injury and hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1514943.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |