Accident: 133654.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Struck By Semi Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1516891.015 | 02/27/2021 | J & J Bagging, Llc |
At 7:45 a.m. on February 26, 2021, an employee was unloading rice bran from a Fr eightliner Semi-trailer Truck utilizing a Timpte Grain Trailer. As the employee was unloaded the truck, a coworker driving a Semi-Trailer Truck backed over the employee, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1516891.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |