Accident Summary Nr: 133610.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 133610.015 -- Report ID: 0950662 -- Event Date: 12/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1515688.01502/11/2021311513Marquez Brothers Enterprises, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a cheese manufacturer when he had contact with a coworker who later tested positive for COVID-19. The employee was hospitalized on January 1, 2021, but successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1515688.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Order clerks