Accident Summary Nr: 133574.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between two cars
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1516380.015 | 10/13/2020 | 811111 | Kevin Gene Plante |
Abstract: At 02:00 p.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee was attempting to jump start a car that was left in gear. The employee became caught between the two cars, his car and the car being jump started, and was crushed delivering blunt force trauma to the head. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1516380.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |