Accident Summary Nr: 133507.015 - Employee is killed by Carbon Monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515088.015 | 02/16/2021 | 1751 | 238130 | 74885 - Imperial Framing Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 12, 2021, an employee entered the work van at the job site to trouble shoot a nail gun with a gas-powered air compressor running inside the van. The employee was discovered approximately one hour later, killed by Carbon Monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515088.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |