Accident Summary Nr: 133495.015 - Employee is killed by possible heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515770.015 | 02/19/2021 | 238310 | Conceptual Management Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 19, 2021, an employee conducted preliminary drywall work. The employee's spouse entered the worksite after receiving a call from the employee and found the employee unresponsive. Employee was killed by possible heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1515770.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |