Accident Summary Nr: 133478.015 - Employee Falls And Is Killed By Multiple Internal Injuries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515657.015 | 02/22/2021 | 238160 | Avc General Contracting Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 17, 2021, an employee worked on a roof taking measureme nts. At some point, the employee lost his footing, fell approximately twenty-two feet, and was killed by multiple internal injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 3 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1515657.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 22 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |