Accident Summary Nr: 133472.015 - Employee is killed after being shot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515681.015 | 02/21/2021 | 451110 | Jefferson Gun Outlet |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 20, 2021, an employee was working behind a store counter when an individual entered the store and began shooting. The individual shot the employee, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515681.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |