Accident Summary Nr: 133471.015 - Employee fractures hand and fingers when crushes hand betwee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487594.015 | 08/06/2020 | 423690 | Lax Integrated Express Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 9:10 a.m. on June 10, 2020, an employee was assisting as a spotter to the forklift operator in moving pieces of timber. The employee put his hand between two pieces of timber, resulting in it being crushed. The employee fractured his hand and fingers and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487594.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter apprentices |