Accident Summary Nr: 133418.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 133418.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 09/24/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1504971.01512/01/2020321920Apex Drum Company, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a wood container and pallet manufacturer when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on September 24, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1504971.015 59 M Fatality Laborers, except construction