Accident Summary Nr: 133409.015 - Employee fractures ribs and lacerates head when struck by ve
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485584.015 | 07/20/2020 | 236220 | Sully Miller Contracting Company |
Abstract: At 5:05 a.m. on April 17, 2020, Employee #1 was working on a road crew flagging and directing traffic through a construction zone. Employee #1 was struck by a truck (highway). Employee #1 suffered broken ribs and lacerations to the head. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1485584.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |